TAxis::SetLimits mention in Chapter 9 of User's Guide?

Hello,
I was just wondering: if in order to make a graph have the axis limits and ticks set correctly one has to use TAxis::SetLimits (not just TAxis::SetRangeUser as discussed in Chapter 9 of the User’s Guide), shouldn’t the aforementioned chapter mention this as well?
Thanks,
Phil D.

Hi,

What you say is true - the required use of SetLimit method is not mention in the User’s Guide. I am ready to fix that if an update is provided for this chapter.

Cheers, Ilka